Who's Who
Staffing 2023-2024
Ms M Conway | Co-Head Teacher (Inclusion and Safeguarding) | |||||||
Ms J Cheema | Co-Head Teacher (Curriculum and Assessment) | |||||||
Ms N Christensen | Assistant Head Teacher | Year 1,2 & 3 | ||||||
Mr C Cory | Assistant Head Teacher | Year 4,5 & 6 | ||||||
Ms S Clifton | EYFS Leader | SENDCO | ||||||
Ms T Begley | School Business Manager | |||||||
Class Teachers | Support Staff | |||||||
Nursery | ||||||||
Ms A Misiewicz | Acorn 1 - 2 | Ms Enwiya | ||||||
Ms Solanki | ||||||||
Reception | ||||||||
Ms V Griffiths | Bonsai 1 | Ms A Laing-Mendonca | ||||||
Ms S Saadat | Bonsai 2 | Ms E Lacey | ||||||
Ms A Sadat | ||||||||
Ms B Hamedi | ||||||||
Year 1 | ||||||||
Ms M Etem | Beech 1 | Ms J Wood | ||||||
Ms Pleasant/Ms Askin | Beech 2 | Ms L Pleasant | ||||||
Ms S Jeffs | ||||||||
Year 2 | ||||||||
Ms H Parikh | Baobab 1 | Ms P John | ||||||
Mr M Tyrell | Baobab 2 | |||||||
Year 3 | ||||||||
Ms R Kennedy | Cedar 1 | Ms S Sarkisson | ||||||
Ms L McGonigal | Cedar 2 | |||||||
Year 4 | ||||||||
Mr E Tyrer | Palm 1 | Ms S Obaro | ||||||
Ms S Chande/Mr S Maw | Palm 2 | |||||||
Year 5 | ||||||||
Ms A Sharma | Poplar 1 | Mr S Rai | ||||||
Ms A Ward | Poplar 2 | Ms D Hopkins | ||||||
Year 6 | ||||||||
Ms M Abreu | Oak 1 | Ms G Payton | ||||||
Ms A Glasgow | Oak 2 | Ms T Durrant | ||||||
Ms N El-Azizi | Oak 3 | |||||||
ARP Staff | ||||||||
Ms C Aviles | Orchard 1 | Ms S Goh | ||||||
Ms S Harvey | Orchard 2/ARP Leader | Ms D Allen-Perkins | ||||||
Ms K Wilkin | Orchard 3 | Mr C Lewis | ||||||
Ms S Rull | ||||||||
Ms C Rice-Ramgutty | ||||||||
Ms F Abkey | ||||||||
Other Teaching Staff | ||||||||
Mr N D'Souza | Music Teacher | |||||||
Ms E Callnon | Learning Mentor | |||||||
Mr D Mistry | Learning Mentor | |||||||
Ms J McDermott | HTLA | |||||||
Mr A Savva | Speech and Language | |||||||
Ms C Redford | LSA and Welfare (lunchtime) | |||||||
Office Staff | ||||||||
Ms J Henriques | Welfare / Main Reception | |||||||
Ms R Panesar | Data / Admin Assistant | |||||||
Ms A Durrant | Family Support Worker | |||||||
Ms S Clifton | SENDCo | |||||||
Ms F Engsvik | Place2Be | |||||||
Mr R Lyons | Site Supervisor | |||||||
WT School Sports Parthership | ||||||||
Mr S Maw | Sports Co-ordinator | |||||||
Mr A O'Connell | Sports Co-ordinator | |||||||
Mr J Witter | Sports Co-ordinator | |||||||
SMSA / Play Workers | ||||||||
Ms Y Heaney | Senior SMSA | |||||||
Ms D Taylor |
| |||||||
Ms Hussaini | ||||||||
Ms G Denny | ||||||||
Ms N Urlich | ||||||||
Ms Church | ||||||||
Ms M Carbery | ||||||||
Ms F Enwiya | ||||||||
Ms S Pastor | ||||||||
Ms S Lee | ||||||||
Ms J Marcangelo |